Privacy Policy

You are now on The Otto Clinic website.  Founded in 2005, this award-winning clinic is one of Ireland’s leading cosmetic skin clinics and is a pioneer in the field of dermatology and non-surgical skincare and beauty treatments.

 

We pioneered the amazing Platelet Rich Plasma Therapy (PRP) in Ireland and we specialise in non-invasive treatments that achieve skin rejuvenation for ageing and problem skin types.  

 

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy. It is law that we are required to keep your contact details on file for our medical records. We strictly adhere to the non-disclosure of personal and medical information of our patients unless requested by themselves in writing.

The Otto Clinic respects your right to privacy and we actively seek to preserve the privacy rights of those who share information with us.  We also actively comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003.  This Privacy Policy sets out how we will treat your personal information either in the use of this website or during in-clinic treatments.

We are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of websites accessed by any external links. Please consult the privacy statements of such websites for information on the policies and practices under which they operate.

The Otto Clinic will not collect any personal information about you on this website, without your prior permission, except as may be required or permitted by law and apart from any information you volunteer.   Any personal information which you volunteer to the Clinic will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003 and will be used only for the purpose described at the time of the submission.   If you become aware of any inaccuracy in the personal data you have supplied to us, please let us know and we will update our records accordingly. 

Unless otherwise stated, any information you provide will not be made available to third parties, and is used by the Clinic only in accordance with the purpose for which you provided the information and will only be retained for as long as required for the purpose.  We may provide your personal information to companies that help us with our business activities such as order fulfilment i.e. delivery of products ordered to your mailing address. These companies are authorised to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services.

We may also share your personal information as required by law (in such cases as an investigation of a criminal offence by the Gardai) or to respond to a government request, or in connection with a corporate change.

This statement should not be construed as a contractual undertaking. The Clinic reserves the right to review and amend this statement at any time without notice.   If we plan to make a significant change to the way in which we collect, use, and/or share your personal information, we will send an email to users who have provided an email address or post a notice on our site prior to the change becoming effective. You should therefore re-visit this webpage from time to time. 

If you have any specific queries about the purpose for which your information is to be used, your rights of rectification or your responsibilities as providers of personal information, you should contact us by email at info@theottoclinic.ie before submitting information.

CALL US
OPENING HOURS

Mon - Fri: 9.30a.m. - 6p.m.

MORE INFORMATION
VISIT US

3 Pery Square

Limerick

Ireland

V94 RT1X

w: www.theottoclinic.ie

e: info@theottoclinic.ie

t: +353 61 317678

OUR GUARANTEE

We guarantee all our clients:

  • Cutting-edge Treatments

  • Utmost Confidentiality

  • Over 12 Years Experience

  • Sound, Impartial Advice

Cosmetics Clinic

10 Harley Street

London

W1G 9PF, UK

w: https://cosmeticsclinic.com/

t: +44 121 777 2888
e: info@cosmeticsclinic.com

  • The Otto Clinic Instagram
  • The Otto Clinic Facebook
  • The Otto Clinic Twitter
  • The Otto Clinic Channel YouTube
  • The Otto Clinic Pinterest

© 2017 by The Otto Clinic.  All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy & Disclaimer